Totals
- Total revenue
- $1,956,313
- Total expenses
- $1,923,158
- Contributions and grants received
- $1,788,578
- Grants paid
- $1,227
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $1,577,826
- Management and general expenses
- $316,292
- Fundraising expenses
- $29,040
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $1,577,826
Program services were 82.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
Mark Ballenger
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Denise McCabe
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Bill Mischler
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Peter Kennedy
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dorene Thomas
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dianne Steele
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
John Posey
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Toni Roach
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Shahra Lambert
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
John Ehlenbeck
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Martin Greif
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Brian Hoben
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Bart Diebold
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
David Lambert
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Dan Strauss
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Elliott Steele
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Karis Turner
Executive Director
- Total calculated
- $116,969
- From this org
- $116,969
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
Vincent Academy Adventure Coast Inc
c3 · Social services · FL
Directly controlled by Van Gogh's Palette
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 29 December 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202630439349301213
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.