Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← TABOR COLLEGE INC

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by TABOR COLLEGE INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$30,920,380
Total expenses
$30,715,169
Contributions and grants received
$5,799,856
Grants paid
$13,365,859
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$28,984,134
Management and general expenses
$1,282,130
Fundraising expenses
$448,905
Program service expenses (Part III)
$28,934,003

Program services were 94.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • DIANA RAUGUST

    VICE CHAIR - END 10/2023

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • JERAL GROSS

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NOELLE JOST

    VICE CHAIR - START 02/2024

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • SUSAN KOSLOWSKY

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • THEODORE FASZER

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • AARON GARZA

    DIRECTOR - START 02/2024

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALYVIA OWENS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANDREW JOST

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRIAN HARRIS

    DIRECTOR - START 02/2024

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CRAIG QUIRING

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CRAIG RATZLAFF

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DANIEL RODRIGUEZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DEAN NACHTIGALL

    DIRECTOR - END 10/2023

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DENISE WIENS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DENNIS PENNER

    DIRECTOR - END 10/2023

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DEREK HAMM

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ELAINE SETZER-MAXWELL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ERIC DRIGGERS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEROME WICHERT

    DIRECTOR - START 02/2024

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KELLY KIRBY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARK JOST

    DIRECTOR - END 10/2023

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MELISSA GUTIERREZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NATE LOEWEN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NORRIS FRIESEN

    DIRECTOR - START 02/2024

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ORSON THOMAS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PAT REDDING

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RICHARD UNRUH

    DIRECTOR - END 10/2023

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROGER EDIGER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SYLVIA PENNER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TIM SULLIVAN

    DIRECTOR - END 10/2023

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VONDA GRAF

    DIRECTOR - START 02/2024

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CATHY CASTLE

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $91,416
    From this org
    $72,344
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $19,072
    Hours/week
    40
  • DAVID JANZEN

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $166,114
    From this org
    $128,238
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $37,876
    Hours/week
    60

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
15 May 2025
IRS schema version
2023v6.0
Source object
202541359349316304

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.