Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← PEOPLES PLACE PROPERTIES INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by PEOPLES PLACE PROPERTIES INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$605,586
Total expenses
$586,449
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$0
Investment income
$213,960
Other revenue
$391,626
Total assets, end of year
$4,482,649
Total liabilities, end of year
$3,513,441
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$969,208
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
$586,449

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Revenue

Part VIII, the statement of revenue.

  • 3 · Investment income

    total $3,169 · excluded $3,169

  • 6a · Gross rents

    real property $372,618

  • 6b · Less rental expenses

    real property $0

  • 6c · Rental income or loss

    real property $372,618

  • 6d · Net rental income or loss

    total $372,618 · related or exempt $372,618

  • 7a · Gross sales of assets other than inventory

    other assets $388,205

  • 7b · Less cost or other basis and sales expenses

    other assets $177,414

  • 7c · Gain or loss

    other assets $210,791

  • 7d · Net gain or loss

    total $210,791 · excluded $210,791

  • 11a · Other revenue: MISCELLANEOUS

    total $19,008 · excluded $19,008

  • 11e · Other revenue, total

    $19,008

Functional expenses

Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.

  • 7 · Other salaries and wages

    total $52,434

  • 9 · Other employee benefits

    total $12,257

  • 10 · Payroll taxes

    total $4,626

  • 11g · Fees: other

    total $8,491

  • 16 · Occupancy

    total $244,273

  • 17 · Travel

    total $5,895

  • 20 · Interest

    total $46,944

  • 22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization

    total $189,547

  • 23 · Insurance

    total $1,570

  • 24a · Other expenses: SUPPLIES

    total $11,888

  • 24b · Other expenses: TELEPHONE

    total $8,379

  • 24e · All other expenses

    total $145

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing

    beginning of year $442,803 · end of year $810,887

  • 4 · Accounts receivable

    beginning of year $2,261 · end of year $2,261

  • 10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis

    $7,019,648

  • 10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation

    $3,752,478

  • 10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net

    beginning of year $3,620,598 · end of year $3,267,170

  • 15 · Other assets

    beginning of year $384,132 · end of year $402,331

  • 17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses

    beginning of year $43,096 · end of year $74,830

  • 23 · Secured mortgages and notes payable

    beginning of year $2,473,302 · end of year $2,425,881

  • 25 · Other liabilities

    beginning of year $983,325 · end of year $1,012,730

  • 27 · Net assets without donor restrictions

    beginning of year $950,071 · end of year $969,208

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

TITLE HOLDING COMPANY

  • 501(C)(2) TITLE HOLDING COMPANY FBO 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION (PEOPLE'S PLACE II, INC)

    Expenses $586,449 · Revenue $372,618

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part VII

  • Faye Wheeler

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Larry Linaweaver

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lisa Obermire

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Keith Banks

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Laurie Ferris

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Mark May

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Bent Stentz

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
3 March 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.5
Source object
202610629349300921

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.