Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← JULIETTE FOWLER PROPERTIES INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by JULIETTE FOWLER PROPERTIES INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$584,520
Total expenses
$1,257,025
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$480,000
Program service revenue
$584,520
Investment income
$0
Other revenue
$0
Total assets, end of year
$8,435,830
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$8,435,830
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Listed in Part VII

  • CAROL MAXWELL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1 + 0.4 related
  • JACOB MILLER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1 + 0.4 related
  • RICHARD DOOLEY

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1 + 0.4 related
  • TOMMY COLE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1 + 0.4 related
  • VIRZOLA LAW

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1 + 0.4 related
  • GRAY POWERS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1 + 0.4 related
  • JACK NELSON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1 + 0.4 related
  • ELIZABETH NICOLE GANN

    PRESIDENT / CEO

    Total calculated
    $390,780
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $346,800
    Other
    $43,980
    Hours/week
    2 + 38 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $275,600 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $70,000 related
    Other
    $0 + $1,200 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $38,016 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $5,964 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $390,780 related
  • SCOTT MARTINEZ

    CFO (THRU 5/24)

    Total calculated
    $93,372
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $85,822
    Other
    $7,550
    Hours/week
    2 + 38 related
  • JAMES JAHNKE

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $93,340
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $80,385
    Other
    $12,955
    Hours/week
    2 + 38 related
  • ASHLEY BROWN

    CAO

    Total calculated
    $121,571
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $109,523
    Other
    $12,048
    Hours/week
    20 + 20 related
  • JONATHAN SPENCER

    DIRECTOR OF FINANCE

    Total calculated
    $156,491
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $135,600
    Other
    $20,891
    Hours/week
    2 + 38 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $135,500 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $100 related
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $14,927 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $5,964 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $156,491 related
  • LORI RICE-HUFFMAN

    DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS

    Total calculated
    $150,093
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $123,184
    Other
    $26,909
    Hours/week
    2 + 38 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $122,309 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $875 related
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $13,490 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $13,419 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $150,093 related
  • BILLIE COLLINS

    DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS (THRU 7/24)

    Total calculated
    $129,191
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $114,807
    Other
    $14,384
    Hours/week
    2 + 38 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
13 October 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202502939349300605

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.