Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ROTARY INTERNATIONAL

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by ROTARY INTERNATIONAL.

Totals

Total revenue
$51,475
Total expenses
$61,093
Contributions and grants received
$2,855
Grants paid
$12,808
Program service revenue
$31,046
Membership dues (line 3)
$14,100
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
$3,474
Total assets, end of year
$1,582
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$1,582
Program service expenses (Part III)
$52,416

Program services were 85.8% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

A SERVICE ORG. THAT CONTRIB. TO THE COMMUNITY & PROVIDES VOLUNTEER SERVICES.

  • CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS - TO ASSIST LOCAL COMMUNITY NEEDS

    Expenses $5,345 · Grants $5,345

  • MEALS/CLUB OUTINGS FOR THE MEMBERS OF ROTARY

    Expenses $39,608

  • PAYMENTS TO AFFILIATES - ROTARY INTERNATIONAL AND ROTARY DISTRICT 7430 DUES

    Expenses $7,463

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Listed in Part IV

  • KATE HOATH

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • SARAH BERGIN

    PRESIDENT EL

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • FRANK TRANZILLI

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEAN WIEDER

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVID WASHAM

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRAD BISSINGER

    PAST-PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAY GLICKMAN

    FIN. SEC'Y

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • TIM CLEMENS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • LIZ HERMAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • RICK KOWEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
12 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202523219349202737

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.