Totals
- Total revenue
- $110,589
- Total expenses
- $92,109
- Contributions and grants received
- $107,997
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- $2,592
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- $0
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- $0
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- $0
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $321,653
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $321,653
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Mission and programs · 2025
Primary exempt purpose
PROVIDE FOOD AND SUPPLIES TO THE UNEMPLOYED
-
PROVIDE FOOD AND SUPPLIES TO THE UNEMPLOYED
As filed on the 2025 return.
Listed in Part IV
-
Richard FarverRICHARD FARVER
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Carol KafferlinCAROL KAFFERLIN
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Richard LoweRICHARD LOWE
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Sammy SmithSAMMY SMITH
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2025
- Filed
- 9 September 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2025v4.2
- Source object
- 202612579349200866
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.