Totals
- Total revenue
- $264,057
- Total expenses
- $292,661
- Contributions and grants received
- $3,300
- Grants paid
- $50,300
- Program service revenue
- $260,757
- Investment income
- $0
- Other revenue
- $0
- Total assets, end of year
- $158,029
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $2,053
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $155,976
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Revenue
Part VIII, the statement of revenue.
-
1f · All other contributions, gifts and grants
$3,300
-
2a · Program service revenue: MEMBERSHIP DUES
total $260,757 · related or exempt $260,757
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
1 · Grants to domestic organizations and governments
total $50,300
-
5 · Compensation of officers, directors and key employees
total $110,903
-
11c · Fees: accounting
total $4,450
-
12 · Advertising and promotion
total $17,563
-
13 · Office expenses
total $8,145
-
16 · Occupancy
total $19,261
-
17 · Travel
total $1,827
-
19 · Conferences, conventions and meetings
total $1,925
-
22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization
total $11,683
-
23 · Insurance
total $963
-
24a · Other expenses: MEMBERSHIP ACTIVITIES
total $57,518
-
24b · Other expenses: SHARED SERVICE REIMBURS
total $6,000
-
24c · Other expenses: DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS
total $1,556
-
24d · Other expenses: PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMEN
total $567
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing
beginning of year $173,235 · end of year $98,209
-
10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis
$99,808
-
10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation
$39,988
-
10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net
beginning of year $13,092 · end of year $59,820
-
25 · Other liabilities
beginning of year $1,747 · end of year $2,053
-
27 · Net assets without donor restrictions
beginning of year $184,580 · end of year $155,976
Mission and programs · 2022
Mission
ORGANIZED TRADES COUNCIL
Activities or mission (Part I)
PROMOTING THE DEVELOPMENT, ESTABLISHMENT, OR EXPANSION OF INDUSTRIES.
-
TO PROMOTE THE MEMBERSHIP TO THE COMMUNITY, PROMOTE THE ORGANIZED TRADES AS A VIABLE CAREER OPTION, AND TO WORK WITH NONPROFIT AND OTHER ORGANIZATIONS TO ENGAGE ITS MEMBERSHIP IN COMMUNITY OUTREACH.
As filed on the 2022 return.
Listed in Part VII
-
Charles BarrettCHARLES BARRETT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Brad LongBRAD LONG
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Linda McHughLINDA MCHUGH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Alan GoldenALAN GOLDEN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Joe MaringJOE MARING
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Keith GahlKEITH GAHL
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Fortunato SalamoneFORTUNATO SALAMONE
CO-CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Andy KwiatkowskiANDY KWIATKOWSKI
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
David AnspaughDAVID ANSPAUGH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Mark SzulaMARK SZULA
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Richard ShugaRICHARD SHUGA
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Bill SpragueBILL SPRAGUE
CO-CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jamie StanleyJAMIE STANLEY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tim HuffTIM HUFF
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Travis GormanTRAVIS GORMAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Joseph CookJOSEPH COOK
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Debra SullivanDEBRA SULLIVAN
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Erik CalvertERIK CALVERT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Paul NolleyPAUL NOLLEY
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $81,200
- From this org
- $81,200
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
GENERAL SUPPORT
-
GENERAL SUPPORT
-
GENERAL SUPPORT
-
GENERAL SUPPORT
-
GENERAL SUPPORT
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 5 April 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202420969349301017
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.