Totals
- Total revenue
- $112,187
- Total expenses
- $57,519
- Contributions and grants received
- $112,187
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $113,180
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $113,180
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $46,134
Program services were 80.2% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
EDUCATION PURPOSE WHEREBY THE ORGANIZATION COLLECTS AND ANALYZES INTERENT DATA, WHICH IS NOT COMMONLY KNOWN TO THE PUBLIC, FOR THE PURPOSE OF DISSEMINATING THE COLLECTED AND ANALYZED INFORMATION TO THE PUBLIC SO THAT THE PUBLIC CAN UNDERSTAND, DISCOVER, MAINTAIN, IMPROVE, AND PROTECT THE PUBLIC INTERNET AND ITS UNDERLYING SUBSYSTEMS.
-
EDUCATION PURPOSE WHEREBY THE ORGANIZATION COLLECTS AND ANALYZES INTERENT DATA, WHICH IS NOT COMMONLY KNOWN TO THE PUBLIC, FOR THE PURPOSE OF DISSEMINATING THE COLLECTED AND ANALYZED INFORMATION TO THE PUBLIC SO THAT THE PUBLIC CAN UNDERSTAND, DISCOVER, MAINTAIN, IMPROVE, AND PROTECT THE PUBLIC INTERNET AND ITS UNDERLYING SUBSYSTEMS.
Expenses $46,134
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Listed in Part IV
-
John KristoffJOHN KRISTOFF
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Matthew KempMATTHEW KEMP
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0
-
William EaheartWILLIAM EAHEART
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 1 August 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source object
- 202532139349200638
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.