Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← NORTH KITSAP FISHLINE

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by NORTH KITSAP FISHLINE.

Totals

Total revenue
$5,577,970
Total expenses
$5,138,735
Contributions and grants received
$4,840,918
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$4,612,475
Management and general expenses
$279,183
Fundraising expenses
$247,077
Program service expenses (Part III)
$4,612,475

Program services were 89.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • HEATHER TORRES

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RYAN BARTLETT

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • SUZANNE KEEL-ECKMANN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MEGAN MILLS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • LINDA POTTER

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JAGODA PERICH-ANDERSON

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • ANDREW PADULA

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • NATE WALTERS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • PAUL DICKINSON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • MIRANDA FORT

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHARLIE THOMPSON

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $154,287
    From this org
    $147,567
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $6,720
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $147,567
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $6,720
    Filer's total
    $154,287

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
11 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202533179349303688

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.