Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ENTERPRISE GROUP OF JACKSON INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by ENTERPRISE GROUP OF JACKSON INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$1,374,566
Total expenses
$1,082,369
Contributions and grants received
$980,799
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$324,945
Investment income
$52,168
Other revenue
$16,654
Total assets, end of year
$1,796,626
Total liabilities, end of year
$6,947
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$1,789,679
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$568,260
Management and general expenses
$327,189
Fundraising expenses
$186,920
Program service expenses (Part III)
$568,260

Program services were 52.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • KEITH GILLENWATER

    PRESIDENT &

    Total calculated
    $184,451
    From this org
    $165,385
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $19,066
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $165,385
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $19,066
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $184,451
  • TIMOTHY ROGERS

    PRESIDENT &

    Total calculated
    $180,821
    From this org
    $167,663
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $13,158
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $95,299
    Bonus
    $19,598
    Other
    $52,766
    Deferred
    $13,158
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $180,821
  • TONY BAKER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • COLLIN COTE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • MARTHA FUERSTENAU

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRIAN GLICK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANTHONY HURST

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • PETE JANCEK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • TIM LEVY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANDY MERCER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • EMILY MOORHEAD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • MIKE OVERTON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DANIEL PHELAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JASON SANDERS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN SCHMITZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • HENDRIK SCHUUR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • JOE SHAUGHNESSY

    SECRETARY/TR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JASON SHORE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • STEVE SHOTWELL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • CHRISSY SIDERS

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TIM SPARKS

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN WALDRON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • RIC WALTON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Written employment contract
  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
21 May 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202511419349301311

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.