Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← DU PAGE SENIOR CITIZENS COUNCIL

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by DU PAGE SENIOR CITIZENS COUNCIL.

Totals

Total revenue
$8,008,083
Total expenses
$8,494,761
Contributions and grants received
$7,391,022
Grants paid
$3,476,780
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$7,197,573
Management and general expenses
$1,255,469
Fundraising expenses
$41,719
Program service expenses (Part III)
$7,197,573

Program services were 84.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • ADAM BUKOWSKI

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JASON DORAN

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ERIN SHARP

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • LISA TURANO

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARY ANN HOLLIS

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KAREN ENRIGHT

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RON RENFRO

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MATT MABBITT

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ALEX ADAMS

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DR LUIS RICK MENDOZA

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CHARLES K HICKS

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARYLIN KROLAK

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $150,850
    From this org
    $126,380
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $24,470
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $126,380
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $24,470
    Filer's total
    $150,850

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 1a · Discretionary spending account
  • 1b · Written policy on the line-1a expenses
  • 2 · Substantiation required before reimbursing expenses
  • 3 · Compensation committee
  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
IRS schema version
2024v5.5
Source object
202642229349301719

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.