Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← COTEAU DES PRAIRIES HOSPITAL & CLINIC FOUNDATION

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2025

Filed by COTEAU DES PRAIRIES HOSPITAL & CLINIC FOUNDATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$63,901
Total expenses
$103,364
Contributions and grants received
$63,901
Grants paid
$103,309
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$338,603
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$338,603
Program service expenses (Part III)
$103,364

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

TO RAISE FUNDS TO HELP IMPROVE HEALTHCARE IN SISSETON, SD.

  • ROOM UPGRADE: CAMPAIGN TO ENHANCE WORN FURNISHINGS IN RESIDENT ROOMS. WE WERE ABLE TO COMPLETE 3 RESIDENT ROOMS WITH NEW BATHROOM AND FLOORING.

    Expenses $103,364 · Grants $103,309

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Listed in Part IV

  • Ginger Kuschel

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jane Rasmussen

    VICE CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ladona Nelson

    SECRETARY/TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Paul Schaunaman

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jeanette Pistorius

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Angie Gaikowski

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Colette Weatherstone

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2025
Filed
9 July 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.2
Source object
202611909349200006

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.