Totals
- Total revenue
- $4,128,482
- Total expenses
- $5,365,593
- Contributions and grants received
- $4,095,317
- Grants paid
- $3,698
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $3,514,942
- Management and general expenses
- $952,869
- Fundraising expenses
- $897,782
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $3,514,942
Program services were 65.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
BRANDON COMBS
PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $304,048
- From this org
- $278,472
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $25,576
- Hours/week
- 60
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $278,472
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $13,659
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,916
- Filer's total
- $304,047
-
SABRINA LOPEZ
SECRETARY AND VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $230,497
- From this org
- $218,001
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,496
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $218,001
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,961
- Nontaxable benefits
- $7,536
- Filer's total
- $230,498
-
ROCKY MEZY
HEAD OF ACCOUNTING
- Total calculated
- $180,533
- From this org
- $156,360
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,173
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $156,360
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $8,319
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,854
- Filer's total
- $180,533
-
MICHAEL RUFO
DIRECTOR OF ENGAGEMENT
- Total calculated
- $153,699
- From this org
- $146,380
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,319
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $146,380
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $7,319
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $153,699
-
EDWARD ALAN NORMANDY
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $98,250
- From this org
- $98,250
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
MICHAEL BORLAND
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
FRANCISCO CORDOVA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 1a · Payments for business use of a personal residence
- 1b · Written policy on the line-1a expenses
- 2 · Substantiation required before reimbursing expenses
- 3 · Compensation committee
- 3 · Form 990 of other organizations
- 3 · Written employment contract
- 3 · Compensation survey or study
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
The filer's explanations (Part III)
- Part I Line 1A
- THE ORGANIZATION COMPENSATES ALL EMPLOYEES, INCLUDING LISTED PERSONS, FOR THE BUSINESS USE OF PERSONAL DEVICES AND SERVICES WHEN PERFORMING WORK FROM HOME-BASED LOCATIONS. THESE AMOUNTS ARE PAID AT REASONABLE RATES UNDER A BOARD-APPROVED POLICY AND ARE TREATED AND REPORTED AS TAXABLE COMPENSATION.
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2025v4.1
- Source object
- 202642129349300119
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.