Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ALPHA OMICRON PI FRATERNITY INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by ALPHA OMICRON PI FRATERNITY INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$49,602,212
Total expenses
$48,392,028
Contributions and grants received
$4,900,289
Grants paid
$842,138
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Listed in Part VII

  • SUSAN BONIFIELD

    INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0 + 10 related
  • LACEY BOWMAN

    INTERNATIONAL VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0 + 10 related
  • ASHLEY DUMAT

    INTERNATIONAL VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0 + 10 related
  • JAYNELLEN JENKINS

    INTERNATIONAL VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0 + 10 related
  • SHOKOOH MIRY

    INTERNATIONAL VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0 + 10 related
  • ALLY RODRIGUEZ

    INTERNATIONAL VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0 + 10 related
  • CHANTEL SCHIEFFER

    INTERNATIONAL VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0 + 10 related
  • CAREY UNGER

    INTERNATIONAL VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0 + 10 related
  • KAYA MILLER

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $235,973
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $203,395
    Other
    $32,578
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $193,395 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $10,000 related
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $3,922 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $28,656 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $235,973 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

The filer's explanations (Part III)

PART I, LINE 3
THE EXECUTIVE BOARD REVIEWS THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S PERFORMANCE AND VOTES ON COMPENSATION ACCORDINGLY. THE EXECUTIVE BOARD USES DATA OF COMPARABLE COMPENSATION FOR SIMILARLY QUALIFIED PERSONS IN FUNCTIONALLY COMPARABLE POSITIONS AT SIMILARLY SITUATION ORGANIZATIONS. THE DIRECTOR OF FINANCE IS SENT A LETTER DETAILING ANY SALARY OR BENEFIT CHANGES BY THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR.

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
12 May 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.5
Source object
202611329349303521

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.