Totals
- Total revenue
- $687,607
- Total expenses
- $543,095
- Contributions and grants received
- $368,411
- Grants paid
- $481,081
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $518,565
- Management and general expenses
- $24,530
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $518,565
Program services were 95.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
CARRIE PENNER
CHAIRPERSON/DIRECTOR (AS OF 8/15/22)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DAMANI LEECH
PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR (AS OF 8/15/22)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JOSIAH ELLIS
PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR (UNTIL 8/9/22)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JUSTIN WEBSTER
TREASURER/DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
RICHARD SLIVKA
SECRETARY/DIRECTOR (UNTIL 8/9/22)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
TIM ARAGON
SECRETARY/DIRECTOR (AS OF 8/15/22)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
GREGORY PENNER
DIRECTOR (AS OF 8/15/22)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JAY CLEARY
DIRECTOR (UNTIL 8/9/22)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LEE LARSEN
DIRECTOR (UNTIL 8/9/22)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LISA WILLIAMS
DIRECTOR (UNTIL 8/9/22)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MALCOM FREEMAN
DIRECTOR (UNTIL 8/9/22)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
PATRICK SMYTH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
S ROBSON WALTON
DIRECTOR (AS OF 8/15/22)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
Colorado School of Mines Foundation
$100,000
SUPPORT TO THE COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES
-
$75,000
AURORA PUBLIC SCHOOLS CITYWIDE COACHING PROGRAM
-
Community Partnership
-
$35,935
50/50 RAFFLE BENEFICIARY
-
50/50 RAFFLE BENEFICIARY
-
$15,000
Girls High School Flag Football Program
-
$10,000
2022 Community Grant Program
-
$10,000
2022 Community Grant Program
-
2022 Community Grant Program
-
$10,000
2022 Community Grant Program
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Taxable family on this return
Schedule R Parts I, III and IV, as filed. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money moved.
Related partnerships
Part III: related organizations taxable as a partnership, with the filer's share.
-
N/A · Professional Sports Team · CO
Directly controlled by NA
-
Stadium Management Company LLC
N/A · Operate Football Stadium · CO
Directly controlled by NA
-
N/A · Hold ownership in professional sports team · DE
Directly controlled by NA
-
N/A · Holding company for professional football sports team and football stadium · DE
Directly controlled by NA
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 23 October 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202312969349301416
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.