Form 990 for tax year 2023
Filed by AMERICAN FEDERATION OF LABOR & CONGRESS OF INDUSTRIAL ORGANIZATI.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $513,796
- Total expenses
- $486,147
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Listed in Part VII
-
JAMES B WOOD
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3
-
NICOLE RHINE
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3
-
AMY WISER
DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3
-
DEBBY SZEREDY
SECRETARY-TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3
-
PATRICK KELLETT
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3
-
KENNETH DEAN
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3
-
KENNETH COOPER
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3
-
DORA CERVANTES
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3
-
FEDRICK INGRAM
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3
-
FRANK LIMA
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3
-
JOSEPH POWELL
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3
-
DAVID WOODS
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3
-
BRITTANIE POTTER
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3
-
RICHARD KLINE
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $215,303
- From this org
- $149,950
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $65,353
- Hours/week
- 37
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $138,000
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $11,950
- Deferred
- $34,920
- Nontaxable benefits
- $30,433
- Filer's total
- $215,303
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 3 December 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source object
- 202403399349300510
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.