Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ACCESS CREDIT UNION

Form 990 for tax year 2025

Filed by ACCESS CREDIT UNION.

Totals

Total revenue
$3,068,038
Total expenses
$2,933,250
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$2,441,714
Investment income
$626,324
Other revenue
$0
Total assets, end of year
$58,635,923
Total liabilities, end of year
$50,639,834
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$7,996,089
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
$2,933,250

Listed in Part VII

  • JAMES PARKER

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CRAIG LUNDT

    VICE CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DONNA SEBESTYEN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • YOGI PATEL

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ALEXIS WALLACE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KURTIS TODD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • STEPHEN BERGEON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RON MIKICICH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • PAMELA HARRISON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • LISA DINGES

    PRESIDENT/CEO

    Total calculated
    $165,495
    From this org
    $145,314
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $20,181
    Hours/week
    45

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $145,314
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $20,181
    Filer's total
    $165,495
  • THOMAS PIERCE

    COO

    Total calculated
    $138,873
    From this org
    $122,447
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $16,426
    Hours/week
    45

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Compensation committee
  • 3 · Written employment contract
  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2025
Filed
2 April 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.1
Source object
202620939349301012

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.