Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ST JOSEPH INSTITUTE

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by ST JOSEPH INSTITUTE.

Totals

Total revenue
$1,333,715
Total expenses
$204,585
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Listed in Part VII

  • THOMAS BROUILLETTE

    PRESIDENT & SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN PERKINGTON

    TREASURER & DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CALEB LA RUE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KATIE PATRICK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $87,230
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $81,950
    Other
    $5,280
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
27 January 2025
IRS schema version
2023v6.0
Source object
202500359349300925

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.