Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← CONCRETE CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by CONCRETE CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$517,382
Total expenses
$419,292
Contributions and grants received
$278,621
Grants paid
$55,709
Program service revenue
$120,375
Investment income
$108,886
Other revenue
$9,500
Total assets, end of year
$2,151,992
Total liabilities, end of year
$28,245
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$2,123,747
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$271,612
Management and general expenses
$40,161
Fundraising expenses
$107,519
Program service expenses (Part III)
$271,612

Program services were 64.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • Jim McCann

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Harvey Hoyer

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Don Lupinski

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Benjamin Olson

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Salvatore Cerami

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Daniel Hagen

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Richard Baumgartner

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Sam Scurto

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Robert Morreale

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • David Brown

    Director Emeritus

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported
  • Gary Lundsberg

    Director Emeritus

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported
  • Rob Elliot

    Director Emeritus

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

None.

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
20 January 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202610309349301821

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.