Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD IRON SHIP BLDRS BOILERMAKERS BLACKSMITH FORG

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD IRON SHIP BLDRS BOILERMAKERS BLACKSMITH FORG.

Totals

Total revenue
$899,781
Total expenses
$724,064
Contributions and grants received
$437,434
Grants paid
$4,000
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
$724,064

Listed in Part VII

  • JOHN FOLEY

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $54
    From this org
    $54
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANGELO MARTINEZ

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $109
    From this org
    $109
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAKOTA BELL

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $6,800
    From this org
    $6,800
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NICKOLAS LOONEY

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $465
    From this org
    $465
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TERRY DILLON

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $231
    From this org
    $231
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GALIN FAVORS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $12,791
    From this org
    $12,791
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOEY UMPHREY

    RECORDING SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $90,973
    From this org
    $90,973
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • LEWIS P CHASE

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $1,560
    From this org
    $1,560
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • ERNEST JOHNSON

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $27,857
    From this org
    $27,857
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
5 May 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.5
Source object
202611339349300731

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.