Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← OLGER B & ZOE E BURTNESS TRUST B

Form 990-PF for tax year 2025

Filed by OLGER B & ZOE E BURTNESS TRUST B.

Totals

Total revenue
$11,246
Total expenses
$18,246
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Contributions, gifts and grants paid
$12,000
Fair market value of assets, end of year
$219,175

Listed in Part VIII

  • Alerus Financial

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $3,784
    Compensation
    $3,784
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VIII of the Form 990-PF: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants paid on this return

These are the grants the foundation paid during the year. The “Contributions, gifts and grants paid” total above is the figure on its books, which a foundation using accrual accounting records when it commits to a grant rather than when it pays. The two need not agree: a grant promised one year and paid in another is counted in different years.

  • UNIVERSITY OF ND LAW SCHOOL

    $12,000

    GRAND FORKS, ND

    GENERAL SUPPORT

Provenance

Return type
form_990_pf
Tax year
2025
Filed
8 July 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.1
Source object
202642199349100989

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.