Form 990 for tax year 2022
Filed by IOWA COALITION AGAINST SEXUAL ASSUALT.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $3,217,532
- Total expenses
- $3,263,708
- Contributions and grants received
- $3,163,271
- Grants paid
- $710,221
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $3,174,404
- Management and general expenses
- $67,970
- Fundraising expenses
- $21,334
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $3,174,404
Program services were 97.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
W MICHAEL FLEMING
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KRISTIN CLAYTON
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
YVETTE CLAUSEN
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHALISA GLADNEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANASIA STURDIVANT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAWN COLLINS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LINDSEY RAWSON VAN WYK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JASMIN HIGGINS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
YOSHIDA THOMAS
DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT ELECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ELIZABETH BARNHILL
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $130,408
- From this org
- $115,659
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,749
- Hours/week
- 40
-
JULIE WOODEN
FISCAL DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $90,508
- From this org
- $80,745
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,763
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
NORTH CAROLINA COALITION AGAINST SA
$218,961
NATIONAL RESOURCE SHARING PROJECT
-
$188,142
RAPE PREVENTION EDUCATION AND SAVIS TAC
-
$98,970
IA SEXUAL VIOLENCE PREVENTION, RAPE PREVENTION EDUCATION
-
$72,525
IOWA SEXUAL VIOLENCE PREVENTION
-
SEXUAL ASSAULT VICTIM INTERVENTION SERVICES TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE CENTER PROJECT.
-
SAVIS TAC
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 17 May 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202401859349300730
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.