Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← YMCA OF JEFFERSON COUNTY

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by YMCA OF JEFFERSON COUNTY.

What the amendment changed

Compared with the return it replaced , filed 15 November 2025. matched by us Only the Part I totals and the names listed in Part VII are compared. We relate returns by organization, tax year and form, and order them by each return's own timestamp; the filer's own "amended return" checkbox is a separate fact.

Total revenue
$1,444,553 changed to $1,276,843
Total expenses
$1,373,963 changed to $1,284,682
Contributions and grants received
$1,083,532 changed to $960,325
Grants paid
$757,787 changed to $708,990
Program services expenses
$1,251,086 changed to $1,144,755
Management and general expenses
$106,694 changed to $128,767
Fundraising expenses
$16,183 changed to $11,160
Program service expenses (Part III)
$1,251,086 changed to $1,144,755

Listed only on the earlier return

  • Andrea Kosydor
  • Cheryl Foley
  • Chris Collins

Listed only on the later return

  • Benjamin Landesman
  • Brian Harland
  • Joe Mayoral

Listed under a different title

  • Jenna Reynolds: Director then Secretary

Totals

Total revenue
$1,276,843
Total expenses
$1,284,682
Contributions and grants received
$960,325
Grants paid
$708,990
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$1,144,755
Management and general expenses
$128,767
Fundraising expenses
$11,160
Program service expenses (Part III)
$1,144,755

Program services were 89.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • Chris Barker

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Karen Pelker

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Ryan Campbell

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Paula Metcalf

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Josh Esser

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Brandon Bullard

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jenna Reynolds

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Mary Harlen

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Hollie Colle

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Billie Hodges

    Program Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Benjamin Landesman

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Brian Harland

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Joe Mayoral

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
27 January 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202620279349300102

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.