Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ARK INDUSTRIES REHABILITATION CENTER MEMORIAL FOUNDATION

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by ARK INDUSTRIES REHABILITATION CENTER MEMORIAL FOUNDATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$0
Total expenses
$5,941,422
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$0
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$5,941,422

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

To provide financial support to ARK Regional Services to ensure continued facilitation of the ARK's mission.

  • To provide financial support to ARK Regional Services to ensure continued facilitation of the ARK's mission.

    Expenses $5,941,422

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part IV

  • Emory Spiegelberg

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Sam Dunnuck

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Joe Shumway

    Vice Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Dave Heath

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Dustin Richards

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Normon Bock

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Bob Sell

    Executive Dir.

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Assets distributed on this return

Schedule N, as filed: what the organization did with its assets when it liquidated or dissolved, or disposed of more than a quarter of them, and who received them. A recipient with an EIN is usually a successor organization; filers also list expenses such as legal fees here.

  • 830208994

    $5,941,422

    Liquidation · Cash, Investments, Fixed Assets · Jul 1, 2024 · 501(c)3

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
22 December 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202533569349201023

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.