Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← DOWNTOWN VISIONS INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by DOWNTOWN VISIONS INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$3,079,375
Total expenses
$2,963,408
Contributions and grants received
$804,877
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$2,231,856
Investment income
$42,642
Other revenue
$0
Total assets, end of year
$1,142,091
Total liabilities, end of year
$455,502
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$686,589
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Listed in Part VII

  • PAUL DAVISON

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • KERRI STEWART

    VICE-CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • ALLAN IOSUE

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • WILL LANDRETH

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • NUMA SAISSELIN

    IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • OLIVER BARAKAT

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • STEPHEN CROSBY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • BILL PRESCOTT

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AUNDRA WALLACE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TERESA DURAND-STUEBBEN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROGER RASSMAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LORI BOYER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NATHANIEL FORD

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAN HANAK

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • VINCE MCCORMACK

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CARYN CARRIERO

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • PAUL GRAINGER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ZACH ASHOURIAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ELIAS HIONIDES

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SOO GILVARRY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AUSTIN COLLINS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SONDRA FETNER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN REAM

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KATIE ENSIGN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RAUL ARIAS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHAD MEADOWS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CYNDY TRIMMER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • JAMES RICKS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LAURA MARSHALL SCHEPIS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KACI BARNES

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • JACOB A GORDON

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $216,760
    From this org
    $208,212
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $8,548
    Hours/week
    20 + 20 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $195,602
    Bonus
    $12,610
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $8,548
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $216,760

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

  • DOWNTOWN VISION ALLIANCE INC

    501(C)(3) · SECTION 501(C)(3) SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION · FL · controlled entity

    Directly controlled by DOWNTOWN VISION INC

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
1 June 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.5
Source object
202611559349301011

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.