Totals
- Total revenue
- $1,873,950
- Total expenses
- $1,534,951
- Contributions and grants received
- $1,827,422
- Grants paid
- $1,213,127
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $1,389,341
- Management and general expenses
- $113,927
- Fundraising expenses
- $31,683
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $1,389,341
Program services were 90.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
Hal Bredbenner
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Vergil Kjerstad
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Vivian R Edwards
Secretary-Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Paul Ivaska
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
John McMains
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Rev David Crabtree
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Rev Gary Brothers
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Rev Alan Neel
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Carrie Nichols
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Chad Perkins
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Jacques van Bommel
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Chuck Furr
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Debra Sowers
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
Rev Jay Bailey
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Kevin Currie
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Patrick Sowers
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 15 January 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source object
- 202520159349300132
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.