Totals
- Total revenue
- $3,130,177
- Total expenses
- $3,002,838
- Contributions and grants received
- $3,096,787
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $2,369,127
- Management and general expenses
- $345,744
- Fundraising expenses
- $287,967
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $2,369,127
Program services were 78.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
RYAN JACKSON
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ERICA DELONG
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAN DOSTER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAN FOREST
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOEY DAVIDSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHAD PRICE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARK HUNSINGER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TIM CURINGTON
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $91,333
- From this org
- $88,673
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $2,660
- Hours/week
- 40
-
HEATH PLACEK
DEVELOPMENT AND COMMUNICAT
- Total calculated
- $86,312
- From this org
- $83,798
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $2,514
- Hours/week
- 40
-
CLEVER PRINCE
OPERATIONS DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $57,950
- From this org
- $56,262
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $1,688
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2025
- Filed
- 20 July 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2025v4.2
- Source object
- 202602019349300340
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.