Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← RESURRECTION PROJECT

Form 990 for tax year 2022

Filed by RESURRECTION PROJECT.

Totals

Total revenue
$27,371,224
Total expenses
$31,133,083
Contributions and grants received
$23,777,953
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$3,125,213
Investment income
$375,743
Other revenue
$92,315
Total assets, end of year
$47,621,788
Total liabilities, end of year
$34,863,879
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$12,757,909
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$30,740,222
Management and general expenses
$27,857
Fundraising expenses
$365,004
Program service expenses (Part III)
$30,740,222

Program services were 98.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Revenue

Part VIII, the statement of revenue.

  • 1a · Federated campaigns

    $75,000

  • 1c · Fundraising events

    $18,723

  • 1e · Government grants (contributions)

    $18,250,847

  • 1f · All other contributions, gifts and grants

    $5,433,383

  • 2a · Program service revenue: PROGRAM RENTAL REVENUE

    total $1,388,925 · related or exempt $1,388,925

  • 2b · Program service revenue: PROPERTY MANAGEMENT FEES

    total $1,097,690 · related or exempt $1,097,690

  • 2c · Program service revenue: DEVELOPER FEES

    total $98,882 · related or exempt $98,882

  • 2d · Program service revenue: OTHER REVENUE

    total $539,716 · related or exempt $539,716

  • 3 · Investment income

    total $139,039 · excluded $139,039

  • 4 · Income from investment of tax-exempt bond proceeds

    total $0

  • 5 · Royalties

    total $0

  • 6c · Rental income or loss

    real property $0 · personal property $0

  • 6d · Net rental income or loss

    total $0

  • 7a · Gross sales of assets other than inventory

    securities $261,453 · other assets $216,228

  • 7b · Less cost or other basis and sales expenses

    securities $240,977

  • 7c · Gain or loss

    securities $20,476 · other assets $216,228

  • 7d · Net gain or loss

    total $236,704 · excluded $236,704

  • 8a · Fundraising events: gross income

    $307,094

  • 8a · Fundraising events: contributions included on line 1c

    $18,723

  • 8b · Fundraising events: direct expenses

    $146,953

  • 8c · Net income from fundraising events

    total $160,141 · excluded $160,141

  • 9a · Gaming: gross income

    $0

  • 9b · Gaming: direct expenses

    $0

  • 9c · Net income from gaming

    total $0

  • 10a · Gross sales of inventory

    $0

  • 10b · Cost of goods sold

    $0

  • 10c · Net income from sales of inventory

    total $0

  • 11a · Other revenue: LOSS ON FORGIVENESS OF DEBT

    total -$67,826 · excluded -$67,826

  • 11e · Other revenue, total

    -$67,826

Functional expenses

Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.

  • 1 · Grants to domestic organizations and governments

    total $0

  • 2 · Grants to domestic individuals

    total $0

  • 3 · Grants to foreign organizations and individuals

    total $0

  • 4 · Benefits paid to or for members

    total $0

  • 5 · Compensation of officers, directors and key employees

    total $1,007,680 · program services $1,002,780 · management and general $4,900

  • 6 · Compensation of disqualified persons

    total $0

  • 7 · Other salaries and wages

    total $8,924,913 · program services $8,612,587 · management and general $7,798 · fundraising $304,528

  • 8 · Pension plan contributions

    total $44,515 · program services $44,299 · management and general $216

  • 9 · Other employee benefits

    total $913,912 · program services $895,779 · management and general $1,080 · fundraising $17,053

  • 10 · Payroll taxes

    total $922,360 · program services $897,792 · management and general $1,828 · fundraising $22,740

  • 11a · Fees: management

    total $0

  • 11b · Fees: legal

    total $13,207 · program services $13,150 · management and general $57

  • 11c · Fees: accounting

    total $294,027 · program services $292,597 · management and general $1,430

  • 11d · Fees: lobbying

    total $0

  • 11e · Fees: professional fundraising services

    total $0

  • 11f · Fees: investment management

    total $0

  • 11g · Fees: other

    total $2,324,326 · program services $2,314,299 · management and general $3,477 · fundraising $6,550

  • 12 · Advertising and promotion

    total $75,547 · program services $75,357 · management and general $190

  • 13 · Office expenses

    total $374,422 · program services $370,784 · management and general $1,176 · fundraising $2,462

  • 14 · Information technology

    total $661,616 · program services $652,487 · management and general $1,705 · fundraising $7,424

  • 15 · Royalties

    total $0

  • 16 · Occupancy

    total $1,223,352 · program services $1,221,627 · management and general $1,725

  • 17 · Travel

    total $97,224 · program services $94,872 · management and general $93 · fundraising $2,259

  • 18 · Travel or entertainment for public officials

    total $0

  • 19 · Conferences, conventions and meetings

    total $398,358 · program services $395,538 · management and general $832 · fundraising $1,988

  • 20 · Interest

    total $500,441 · program services $499,750 · management and general $691

  • 21 · Payments to affiliates

    total $0

  • 22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization

    total $980,601 · program services $980,428 · management and general $173

  • 23 · Insurance

    total $279,235 · program services $279,127 · management and general $108

  • 24a · Other expenses: PROGRAM EXPENSES

    total $11,926,999 · program services $11,926,639 · management and general $360

  • 24b · Other expenses: BAD DEBT

    total $170,348 · program services $170,330 · management and general $18

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing

    beginning of year $5,289,309 · end of year $3,440,237

  • 2 · Savings and temporary cash investments

    beginning of year $3,987,292 · end of year $833,333

  • 3 · Pledges and grants receivable

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $0

  • 4 · Accounts receivable

    beginning of year $7,575,921 · end of year $8,293,911

  • 5 · Loans and receivables from officers and key people

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $0

  • 6 · Loans and receivables from disqualified persons

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $0

  • 7 · Other notes and loans receivable

    beginning of year $10,598,756 · end of year $10,950,974

  • 8 · Inventories for sale or use

    beginning of year $40,948 · end of year $40,948

  • 9 · Prepaid expenses and deferred charges

    beginning of year $3,074,041 · end of year $162,591

  • 10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis

    $30,081,486

  • 10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation

    $13,099,662

  • 10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net

    beginning of year $17,624,489 · end of year $16,981,824

  • 11 · Investments: publicly traded securities

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $0

  • 12 · Investments: other securities

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $1,269,328

  • 13 · Investments: program-related

    beginning of year $1,310,628 · end of year $477,295

  • 14 · Intangible assets

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $0

  • 15 · Other assets

    beginning of year $515,124 · end of year $5,171,347

  • 17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses

    beginning of year $2,897,424 · end of year $3,864,584

  • 18 · Grants payable

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $0

  • 19 · Deferred revenue

    beginning of year $8,797,032 · end of year $8,098,326

  • 20 · Tax-exempt bond liabilities

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $0

  • 21 · Escrow or custodial account liability

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $0

  • 22 · Loans and payables to officers and key people

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $0

  • 23 · Secured mortgages and notes payable

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $0

  • 24 · Unsecured notes and loans payable

    beginning of year $22,788,829 · end of year $22,875,201

  • 25 · Other liabilities

    beginning of year $61,238 · end of year $25,768

  • 27 · Net assets without donor restrictions

    beginning of year $13,679,441 · end of year $11,612,877

  • 28 · Net assets with donor restrictions

    beginning of year $1,792,544 · end of year $1,145,032

Mission and programs · 2022

Mission

THE RESURRECTION PROJECT BUILDS TRUSTING RELATIONSHIPS TO EDUCATE AND PROPEL INDIVIDUALS, IMMIGRANTS, AND FAMILIES TO ACHIEVE THEIR SOCIAL AND ECONOMIC ASPIRATIONS, STABLE HOMES, AND EQUITABLE PARTICIPATION IN THEIR COMMUNITY

Activities or mission (Part I)

THE RESURRECTION PROJECT SEEKS TO BUILD RELATIONSHIPS AND CHALLENGES INDIVIDUALS TO ACT ON THEIR FAITH AND VALUES TO CREATE HEALTHIER COMMUNITIES

  • COMMUNITY OWNERSHIP: PROGRAMS AWAKEN INDIVIDUALS' SENSE OF OWNERSHIP AND PRIDE IN THEIR COMMUNITIES, ENABLING RESIDENTS TO BE AGENTS OF CHANGE IN THEIR COMMUNITIES, SCHOOLS, AND PARISHES. TRP DEVELOPS IN INDIVIDUALS THE SKILLS, KNOWLEDGE, AND TOOLS TO BE CONFIDENT, ENGAGED RESIDENTS. IN 2022, 1,125 COMMUNITY MEMBERS PARTICIPATED IN TRP- ORGANIZED TRAININGS, ADVOCACY EVENTS, ACTIONS, AND LEADERSHIP OPPORTUNITIES. THROUGH THESE EFFORTS, TRP RAISED AWARENESS AND PUSHED FOR POLICIES THAT EXPANDED ACCESS TO: HEALTH CARE FOR IMMIGRANTS, AFFORDABLE HOUSING, HOME OWNERSHIP OPPORTUNITIES, LEGAL REPRESENTATION, QUALITY EDUCATION FOR ILLINOIS CHILDREN. TRP PROVIDES A RANGE OF COMMUNITY PROGRAMS THAT SUPPORT RESIDENTS AND THEIR FAMILIES. THE ELLAS (EN LA LUCHA A SOBREVIVIR OR IN THE FIGHT TO SURVIVE) PROGRAM PROVIDED 350 WOMEN, INCLUDING CANCER SURVIVORS, WITH PROGRAMMING, SERVICES, AND RESOURCES TO SUPPORT THEM AND THEIR FAMILIES. HOPE FAMILY SERVICES - TRP'S FAMILY STRENGTHENING AND DOMESTIC VIOLENCE PREVENTION PROGRAM - SERVED 658 ADULTS, YOUTH, AND CHILDREN, PROVIDED 3,067 COUNSELING SESSIONS, AND FACILITATED 330 SUPPORT GROUPS DURING THE YEAR. AS AN ADMINISTRATOR OF ILLINOIS' ACCESS TO JUSTICE (IL A2J) PROGRAM, TRP LED A NETWORK OF 328 COMMUNITY NAVIGATORS WHO FACILITATED 2,157 COMMUNITY PRESENTATIONS AND WORKSHOPS. THE IL A2J PROGRAM ALSO PROVIDED NO-COST IMMIGRANT LEGAL SERVICES, INCLUDING 7,660 LEGAL SCREENINGS, 3,048 OF WHICH BECAME RETAINED CASES IN 2022. TRP'S IMMIGRANT JUSTICE LEGAL CLINIC CONDUCTED 1,399 LEGAL SCREENINGS AND RETAINED 711 CASES. SINCE THE ONSET OF THE COVID-19 PANDEMIC, TRP HAS STRENGTHENED COMMUNITY HEALTH THROUGH ITS PARTNERSHIP WITH CHICAGO DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC HEALTH (CDPH). TRP PARTNERED WITH MIDWEST COORDINATION TO HOST TWO COVID-19 TESTING SITES IN PILSEN AND BACK OF THE YARDS. AT THESE SITES RESIDENTS RECEIVED FREE ONSITE COVID-19 TESTING, TAKE-HOME COVID TESTS, AND INFORMATION ABOUT RECOVERY PROGRAMS AND OTHER SERVICES TRP AND ITS PARTNERS PROVIDE. TRP'S COMMUNITY HEALTH WORKERS SUPPORTED RENTAL RELIEF PROGRAMS BY AIDING WITH APPLICATION COMPLETION AND DOCUMENT REVIEW, INCLUDING FOR TENANTS OF TRP AFFORDABLE RENTAL HOUSING PROPERTIES. THE TEAM ASSISTED TRP TENANTS RECEIVE $500,000 IN RENTAL RELIEF ASSISTANCE FROM THE STATE, WHILE CONTINUING TO PROVIDE WELLNESS CHECK AND PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT TO SENIORS LIVING AT TRP PROPERTIES.

    Expenses $22,890,797 · Revenue $1,388,925

  • STEWARDSHIP OF COMMUNITY ASSETS: FOSTERS THE PRESERVATION AND CREATION OF BALANCED COMMUNITIES BY DEVELOPING PROJECTS AND POLICIES THAT COMBAT HOUSING DISPLACEMENT OF UNDERSERVED POPULATIONS. TRP COMPLETED MAJOR CONSTRUCTION ON CASA DURANGO, TRP'S LATEST FAMILY AFFORDABLE RENTAL HOUSING DEVELOPMENT IN DECEMBER 2022. OVER 1,000 INDIVIDUALS EXPRESSED INTEREST IN MOVING INTO CASA DURANGO'S 53 UNITS, REFLECTING THE CONTINUED DEMAND FOR AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN PILSEN AND ACROSS CHICAGO. BY YEAR-END 2022, TRP WELCOMED 14 NEW HOUSEHOLDS TO CASA DURANGO. IN 2022, TRP HOUSED 941 INDIVIDUALS ACROSS ITS PROPERTIES.

    Expenses $5,358,197 · Revenue $539,716

  • COMMUNITY WEALTH BUILDING: OFFERS COMPREHENSIVE BILINGUAL FINANCIAL EDUCATION AND COUNSELING. THROUGH HOMEBUYER EDUCATION AND COUNSELING, REALTY SERVICES, AND ACCESSIBLE LENDING PRODUCTS, TRP SEEKS TO SHRINK THE RACIAL WEALTH GAP. SPECIFIC ACCOMPLISHMENTS IN 2022 INCLUDED PROVIDING 1,412 INDIVIDUALS WITH ONE-ON-ONE FINANCIAL AND HOMEOWNERSHIP COUNSELING; EDUCATING 392 PEOPLE THROUGH GROUP WORKSHOPS; CREATING 109 NEW HOMEOWNERS, GENERATING $23.4M IN COMMUNITY WEALTH; SAVING 161 HOMEOWNERS FROM FORECLOSURE; AND STABILIZING ANOTHER 344 HOMES THROUGH RENTAL AND MORTGAGE ASSISTANCE, MORTGAGE REFINANCING, AND PROPERTY TAX APPEALS.

    Expenses $2,491,228 · Revenue $1,196,572

As filed on the 2022 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Listed in Part VII

  • Raul Raymundo

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $289,249
    From this org
    $256,317
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $32,932
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $256,317
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $2,167
    Nontaxable benefits
    $30,765
    Filer's total
    $289,249
  • Vicky Arroyo

    President & Chief Operating Of

    Total calculated
    $224,995
    From this org
    $208,456
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $16,539
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $208,456
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $3,660
    Nontaxable benefits
    $12,879
    Filer's total
    $224,995
  • Guacolda Reyes

    Chief Real Estate Development

    Total calculated
    $183,652
    From this org
    $181,200
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $2,452
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $181,200
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $1,560
    Nontaxable benefits
    $892
    Filer's total
    $183,652
  • Anjanette Brown

    Chief Financial Officer

    Total calculated
    $181,045
    From this org
    $170,061
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $10,984
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $170,061
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $3,192
    Nontaxable benefits
    $7,792
    Filer's total
    $181,045
  • Erendira Rendon

    VP of Immigration

    Total calculated
    $143,174
    From this org
    $133,928
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $9,246
    Hours/week
    40
  • Kristen Komara

    VP Of Community Wealth

    Total calculated
    $130,077
    From this org
    $128,400
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $1,677
    Hours/week
    40
  • Veronica Reyes

    Chief of Staff

    Total calculated
    $128,739
    From this org
    $118,012
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $10,727
    Hours/week
    40
  • Kevina Bronaugh

    VP of Asset Management

    Total calculated
    $127,387
    From this org
    $119,093
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $8,294
    Hours/week
    40
  • Edgar Hernandez

    VP of Facilities and Construct

    Total calculated
    $124,410
    From this org
    $121,500
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $2,910
    Hours/week
    40
  • Belinda Jones

    VP of HR

    Total calculated
    $124,056
    From this org
    $115,762
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $8,294
    Hours/week
    40
  • Charles Dahm

    Board Chair

    Total calculated
    $1,040
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $1,040
    Hours/week
    1
  • Julie Chavez

    Board Vice Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Sarah Bradley

    Board Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Antonio Ortiz

    Board Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Juan Araiza

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jack Crane

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Hillary Ebach

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Emily Green

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Antonio Martinez

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Don Nevins

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Maria Prado

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Antonio Romero

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Compensation survey or study
  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Taxable family on this return

Schedule R Parts I, III and IV, as filed. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money moved.

Disregarded entities

Part I: entities that legally are the filer and file no return of their own.

  • 1856 S LOOMIS LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL · income $38,745 · assets $232,251

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • 18TH ST AND PAULINA DORMS LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL · income $201,564 · assets $6,706,375

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • 1924 S THROOP HOLDING LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL · income $86,826 · assets $1,432,157

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • 2300 W 23RD ST HOLDING LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL · income $78,705 · assets $748,107

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • 2301-03 S OAKLEY AVE HOLDING LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL · income $106,557 · assets $1,155,109

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • Casa Durango GP LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • Casa Heritage GP LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • CASA HOTEL LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL · income $248,016 · assets $1,283,006

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • Casa Veracruz Manager LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • Celebration of Life LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • Desarollo LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL · income $48,410 · assets $1,200,356

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • DREAMERS IN ACTION LLC

    STUDENT SPPRT · IL · income $2,158 · assets $25,000

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • Money Circle LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • New City NSP2 LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL · income $290,302 · assets $2,222,015

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • TRP 1930 Cermak LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL · income $41,508 · assets $416,735

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • TRP 2008-2012 Ashland LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • TRP 2136 Ashland LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL · assets $2,490,254

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • TRP Lending LLC

    CDFI · IL · income $119,318 · assets $5,959,796

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • TRP Property Management LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • TRP RACINE 1850 LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL · income -$11,456

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • TRP Realty LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL · income $132,993 · assets $23,855

    Directly controlled by TRP

Related partnerships

Part III: related organizations taxable as a partnership, with the filer's share.

  • CASA MORELOS LP

    REAL ESTATE · IL

    Directly controlled by NA

  • CASA MARAVILLA LP

    REAL ESTATE · IL

    Directly controlled by NA

  • CASA QUERATARO LP

    REAL ESTATE · IL

    Directly controlled by NA

  • CASA HERITAGE LP

    REAL ESTATE · IL

    Directly controlled by NA

  • CASA DURANGO LP

    REAL ESTATE · IL

    Directly controlled by NA

  • CASA VERACRUZ LLC

    REAL ESTATE · IL

    Directly controlled by NA

Related corporations and trusts

Part IV: related organizations taxable as a corporation or trust.

  • CASA MARAVILLA APARTMENTS CORP

    C CORP · REAL ESTATE · IL · 100% owned · share of income -$60 · share of assets $1,205,039 · controlled entity

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • CASA MORELOS APARTMENTS CORP

    C CORP · REAL ESTATE · IL · 100% owned · share of income -$57 · share of assets $1,155,432 · controlled entity

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • CASA QUERATARO APARTMENTS CORP

    C CORP · REAL ESTATE · IL · 100% owned · share of income -$68 · share of assets $369,784 · controlled entity

    Directly controlled by TRP

  • TRP SENIOR HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORP

    C CORP · REAL ESTATE · IL · 100% owned · share of income $33,226 · share of assets $1,706,498 · controlled entity

    Directly controlled by TRP

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2022
Filed
15 November 2023
IRS schema version
2022v5.0
Source object
202303059349301430

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.