Totals
- Total revenue
- $95,717
- Total expenses
- $356,230
- Contributions and grants received
- $89,585
- Grants paid
- $52,081
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- $6,132
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $128,050
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $21,597
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $106,453
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $302,480
Program services were 84.9% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part IV
-
MARCUS DANIELL
FOUNDER & EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $88,316
- Compensation
- $88,316
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
JACK LEWARS
INDIVIDUAL TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LUKE DING
INDIVIDUAL TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TOM DERY
INDIVIDUAL TRUSTEE (AS OF 7/2023)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KARA LINSE BUCKLEY
INDIVIDUAL TRUSTEE (AS OF 10/2023)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 15 November 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source object
- 202413209349205486
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.