Totals
- Total revenue
- $88,325
- Total expenses
- $90,297
- Contributions and grants received
- $42,414
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- $44,412
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- $1,499
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $157,029
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $3,107
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $153,922
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $57,066
Program services were 63.2% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2023
Primary exempt purpose
TO PROVIDE THEATRICAL ENTERTAINMENT FOR THE KOKOMO COMMUNITY USING LOCAL TALENT.
-
THEATRICAL PRODUCTIONS USING LOCAL TALENT WHILE GIVING THE KOKOMO AREA GOOD EXPOSURE TO THE THEATRICAL ARTS. NO PRODUCTIONS DURING YEAR DUE TO COVID 19
Expenses $57,066
As filed on the 2023 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Listed in Part IV
-
Cheryl CurrensCHERYL CURRENS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Caele Pemberton RutzCAELE PEMBERTON RUTZ
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Joni DelonJONI DELON
SECRETARY/TR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Steve HughesSTEVE HUGHES
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Angie BowmanANGIE BOWMAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Alan GirtonALAN GIRTON
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Vanessa ArvayVANESSA ARVAY
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
James LindseyJAMES LINDSEY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Skye WilsonSKYE WILSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Lisa WashingtonLISA WASHINGTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 20 November 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.0
- Source object
- 202443269349200334
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.