Totals
- Total revenue
- $79,738
- Total expenses
- $162,887
- Contributions and grants received
- $79,738
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $1,214
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $748,319
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- -$747,105
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $0
Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2022
Primary exempt purpose
TO IMPROVE ACCESS TO HEALTHCARE FOR UNINSURED AND UNDERINSURED LOW-INCOME COMMUNITY MEMBERS THROUGH FIRSTCARE'S MEDICAL AND DENTAL CLINIC.
-
FIRSTCARE PARTNERS WITH LOCAL AGENCIES & COMMUNITY ORGANIZATIONS TO PROVIDE A WEEKLY MEDICAL CLINIC CALLED THE INREACH CLINIC. THE INREACH CLINIC'S OBJECTIVE IS TO PROVIDE BASIC MEDICAL CARE AND REFERRALS FOR LOW INCOME UNINSURED AND UNDERINSURED COMMUNITY MEMBERS AT LITTLE OR NO COST. THE INREACH CLINIC ALSO PROVIDES ACCESS TO FREE MEDICATIONS & FREE DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES AT LOCAL HEALTH CARE FACILITIES.
As filed on the 2022 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Listed in Part IV
-
PAUL DASKALOS DO
BOARD CHAIR / PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STACY KOOS
BOARD VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DANIEL KETERI
BOARD SEC & TREAS / CEO SAGH
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN WARD MD
BOARD MEMBER / PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GREGG MILLER MD
BOARD MEMBER / PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHELLY BOSHART-DAVIS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAMES DENHAM
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAUL GREAVES MD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRIAN CARROL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RICK KENYON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRIAN SUMMERS DMD PHD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DANIEL SMITH
SVP / CFO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 2 November 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202303149349202590
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.