Totals
- Total revenue
- $35,673
- Total expenses
- not reported
- Contributions and grants received
- $35,673
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $3,930
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $1,560
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $2,370
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $29,866
Mission and programs · 2023
Primary exempt purpose
PROVE ASSET TO ORGANIC FOOD
-
FEED THE COMMUNITY
Expenses $29,866 · Grants $35,673
As filed on the 2023 return.
Listed in Part IV
-
Bobby RichBOBBY RICH
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 20
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 19 July 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.0
- Source object
- 202412179349200051
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.