Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← HENNING LANDMARK CENTER

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by HENNING LANDMARK CENTER.

Totals

Total revenue
$108,038
Total expenses
$101,373
Contributions and grants received
$91,875
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
$14,790
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
$1,373
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$373,717
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$373,717
Program service expenses (Part III)
$41,680

Program services were 41.1% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part IV

  • TERRY OSCARSON

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • GAYLORD ANDERSON

    VP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • MELISSA SPARKS

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • PAULA WENTZ

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHERYL HOUSELOG

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • CHARITY COATES

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • DR JON WIGERT

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • KAARI SPEER

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • JAN SMITH

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • MALLORY LOOCK

    CITY LIAISON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • DANIEL BROTEN

    Executive Dir.

    Total calculated
    $39,750
    Compensation
    $39,750
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    40
  • BILL BALFANZ

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
18 July 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202501999349200210

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.