Totals
- Total revenue
- $19,999
- Total expenses
- $21,285
- Contributions and grants received
- $650
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $16,165
- Investment income
- $26
- Other revenue
- $3,158
- Total assets, end of year
- $267,814
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $10,851
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $256,963
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Revenue
Part VIII, the statement of revenue.
-
1f · All other contributions, gifts and grants
$650
-
2a · Program service revenue: PROGRAM REVENUES
total $14,535 · related or exempt $14,535
-
2b · Program service revenue: DUES, INITIATION FEES,
total $1,630 · related or exempt $1,630
-
3 · Investment income
total $26 · excluded $26
-
11a · Other revenue: OTHER REVENUE
total $2,500 · related or exempt $2,500
-
11b · Other revenue: CHARITABLE FUNDRAISING
total $658 · related or exempt $658
-
11e · Other revenue, total
$3,158
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
7 · Other salaries and wages
total $3,920
-
13 · Office expenses
total $889
-
24a · Other expenses: CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION
total $5,020
-
24b · Other expenses: TELEPHONE & UTILITIES
total $3,899
-
24c · Other expenses: MAINTENANCE
total $3,180
-
24d · Other expenses: OTHER EXPENSES
total $2,525
-
24e · All other expenses
total $1,852
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing
beginning of year $38,103 · end of year $38,678
-
2 · Savings and temporary cash investments
beginning of year $9,136 · end of year $9,136
-
10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis
$250,000
-
10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation
$30,000
-
10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net
beginning of year $220,000 · end of year $220,000
-
17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses
beginning of year $6,359 · end of year $10,851
-
27 · Net assets without donor restrictions
beginning of year $260,880 · end of year $256,963
Mission and programs · 2022
Mission
SUPPORT OF SHRINE HOSPITAL
Activities or mission (Part I)
SUPPORT OF SHINE HOSPITAL
-
FRATERNAL AND SOCIAL BENEFIT OF MEMBERS, SUPPORT OF SHRINE HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN AND SHRINE PATIENT HOSPITAL FUND.
As filed on the 2022 return.
Listed in Part VII
-
JT BROWN
POTENTATE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
RJ ENGLAND
CHIEF RABBAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
MATT NEWTON
ASST RABBAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
BILLY GRAVES
HIGH PRIEST & PROPHET
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
CHAD LESTER
ORIENTAL GUIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
BOBBY VANLANDINGHAM
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
ARCHIE NEAL
RECORDER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 10 November 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202343199349324564
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.