Totals
- Total revenue
- $4,049,502
- Total expenses
- $4,247,539
- Contributions and grants received
- $3,203,172
- Grants paid
- $1,846,939
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $3,655,802
- Management and general expenses
- $536,589
- Fundraising expenses
- $55,148
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $3,655,802
Program services were 86.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
JEFFERY KEATON
CHAIRMAN, CEO & PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $122,544
- From this org
- $122,544
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
RONALD GORDON
COO
- Total calculated
- $113,543
- From this org
- $113,543
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
GARY FEAZELL
VICE CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
LARRY DAUGHERTY
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
NINA GILLESPIE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
DR GLEN SCHULTZ
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
BRUCE SMITH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
GREG KING
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
STEPHEN EDWARDS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
JOSH MULVIHILL
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $108,000
- From this org
- $68,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $40,000
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
$276,544
SCHOLARSHIP
-
$184,489
SCHOLARSHIP
-
REGENTS SCHOOL OF CHARLOTTESVILLE
$128,716
SCHOLARSHIP
-
GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL - STAUNTON
$127,630
SCHOLARSHIP
-
SCHOLARSHIP
-
$98,459
SCHOLARSHIP
-
$80,892
SCHOLARSHIP
-
ROANOKE VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS
$75,662
SCHOLARSHIP
-
$62,268
SCHOLARSHIP
-
FAIRFAX BAPTIST TEMPLE ACADEMY
$50,661
SCHOLARSHIP
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 11 March 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202313139349300811
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.