Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← CALIFORNIA HOSPICE NETWORK

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by CALIFORNIA HOSPICE NETWORK.

Totals

Total revenue
$147,792
Total expenses
$123,382
Contributions and grants received
$64,629
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$83,163
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
$0
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
$0
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
$0
Other revenue (line 8)
$0
Total assets, end of year
$118,098
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$118,098
Program service expenses (Part III)
$47,156

Program services were 38.2% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

PROVIDING ADMINISTRATIVE, PROGRAMMATIC, AND OTHER SUPPORT TO CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS THAT CARE FOR INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES LIVING WITH SERIOUS ILLNESSES, AND TO PROMOTE SUSTAINABLE AND INNOVATIVE CARE FOR THESE INDIVIDUALS.

  • PROGRAM SERVICE ACCOMPLISHMENTS INCLUDE THE MANAGEMENT OF CONTRACTS FOR ITS AFFILIATES, INCLUDING ELECTRONIC MEDICAL RECORDS MANAGEMENT AND OTHER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, AND THE COORDINATION OF SHARED SERVICES AMONGST AFFILIATES.

    Expenses $47,156

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Listed in Part IV

  • Adam Shore

    Chief Financial Officer, Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    8
  • Richard Clark

    Board Director, President, Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Craig Dresang

    Board Member (partial year)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Catherine Conway

    Board Member (partial year)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Heidi Wingo

    Board Member (partial year)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • David Franco

    Board Member (partial year)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Howard Wilson

    Board Member (partial year)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Julie Sheehan

    Board Member (partial year)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Keith Volkerts

    Board Member (partial year)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Owen Brown

    Board Director (Partial Year)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
11 March 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.1
Source object
202600699349200320

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.