Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← NICKS KIDS FOUNDATION INC

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by NICKS KIDS FOUNDATION INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$1,771,679
Total expenses
$1,595,947
Contributions and grants received
$1,054,010
Grants paid
$1,401,313
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$1,517,974
Management and general expenses
$77,973
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$1,517,974

Program services were 95.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • TERRY SABAN

    EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • NICK SABAN

    EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • KATIE KING

    ADVISORY BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $15,600
    From this org
    $15,600
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • BOBBY PLOTT

    ADVISORY BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $1,000
    From this org
    $1,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LEON ASHFORD

    ADVISORY BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • STEVE HUDSON

    ADVISORY BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • JUANITA SANDERFORD

    ADVISORY BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $9,600
    From this org
    $9,600
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • KRISTEN SETAS

    ADVISORY BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • NICHOLAS SABAN

    ADVISORY BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
13 August 2024
IRS schema version
2023v5.1
Source object
202432609349301123

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.