Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← FACTS FIRST USA

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by FACTS FIRST USA.

This return was superseded by a later amendment. matched by us It is kept because history is preserved rather than replaced.

What the amendment changed

Compared with the latest return for 2024 , filed 11 April 2025. matched by us Only the Part I totals and the names listed in Part VII are compared. We relate returns by organization, tax year and form, and order them by each return's own timestamp; the filer's own "amended return" checkbox is a separate fact.

Total revenue
$25,398 changed to $0
Total expenses
$108,835 changed to $5,408
Contributions and grants received
$25,398 changed to $0
Grants paid
$10,500 changed to $46
Program services expenses
$77,347 changed to $46
Management and general expenses
$31,488 changed to $5,362
Program service expenses (Part III)
$77,347 changed to $46

Listed only on the earlier return

  • MELISSA MOSS

Totals

Total revenue
$25,398
Total expenses
$108,835
Contributions and grants received
$25,398
Grants paid
$10,500
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$77,347
Management and general expenses
$31,488
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$77,347

Program services were 71.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • DAVID BROCK

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • MELISSA MOSS

    SECRETARY (THROUGH 03/24)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
11 April 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.1
Source object
202511019349301331

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.