Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← VIRGINIA FREE ENTERPRISE FOUNDATION

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by VIRGINIA FREE ENTERPRISE FOUNDATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$20,000
Total expenses
$20,500
Contributions and grants received
$20,000
Grants paid
$20,500
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$420
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$420
Program service expenses (Part III)
$20,500

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part IV

  • CRAIG PARISOT

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • LAURA NOVEY

    PAST CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • CHRISTOPHER B SAXMAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • TOM MINNICK

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • GARY THOMSON

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
21 October 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202513229349202266

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.