Totals
- Total revenue
- $559,389
- Total expenses
- $514,125
- Contributions and grants received
- $551,960
- Grants paid
- $99,876
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $327,727
- Management and general expenses
- $186,398
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $327,727
Program services were 63.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
RONI HOLDER-DIEFENBACH
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $104,223
- From this org
- $92,250
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $11,973
- Hours/week
- 40
-
KURT DANISON
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANNA DALBEY
1ST VICE CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARIA LASSILA
2ND VICE CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LAEL DUNCAN
PAST CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRIS BRANCH
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LISA BAUER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
SARAH BROWN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MONICA GARZA-ACEVEDO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ROB GILLESPIE
DIRECTOR (THRU 7/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
SCOTT GRAHAM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LANIE JOHNS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
SARAH JO LIGHTNER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DON LINNERTZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
WILLIAM MARCHAND
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BRYON MILLER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
KRISTI O'NEILL
DIRECTOR (THRU 8/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ANTHONY POPELIER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MICHAEL PORTER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
STEVE QUICK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BRETT RILEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
CINDY SIMPSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BETH STROSHANE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JORD WILSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
RIKI WIPPLE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
OKANOGAN COUNTY
$90,066
TO COMPLETE A COMPREHENSIVE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY FOR OKANOGAN COUNTY AND PROVIDE GRANTS TO COVID IMPACTED BUSINESSES.
-
PROVIDE TRAINING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND INFORMATION ABOUT FINANCING TO MICROBUSINESSES.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 10 October 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202503039349300525
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.