Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← AMERICAN COLLEGE OF PHYSICIANS SERVICES

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by AMERICAN COLLEGE OF PHYSICIANS SERVICES.

Totals

Total revenue
$73,358
Total expenses
$84,630
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
$74,660
Investment income (line 4)
$256
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
-$1,558
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$43,684
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$43,684
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Listed in Part IV

  • LINDA THOMAS-HEMAK MD FAAP FACP

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RACHEL L RAMIREZ MD FACP

    VICE-PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JENNIFER G MCCOMB MD MPH FACP

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVID JACOB AIZENBERG MD FACP

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • ADAM S AKERS MD FACP

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • MAGGIE BENSON MD FACP

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • KYLE FISTNER DO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • JOHN TERREL HIPPEN MD FACP

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • AROONSIRI JUNE HOWELL MD MPH F

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • IBRAHIM GHOBRIAL MBBCH FACP

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • LAWRENCE KAPLAN MD MACP

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • BHAGAT KONDAVEETI MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
18 February 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.5
Source object
202600499349200815

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.