Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← KENTUCKY FARM BUREAU FEDERATION

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by KENTUCKY FARM BUREAU FEDERATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$37,628
Total expenses
$23,095
Contributions and grants received
$37,222
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
$406
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$52,767
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$52,767
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

SEE SCHEDULE O

  • TO ORGANIZE EFFECTIVELY TO PROMOTE AND PROTECT THE INTEREST OF KY FARMERS; TO ENLARGE AND ENABLE THEIR FIELD OF ENDEAVOR AND TO WIN FOR THEM THAT RECOGNITION OF THEIR USEFULNESS AND RESPECT TO WHICH TRY ARE JUSTLY ENTITLED; TO RAISE THE STANDARDS OF FARMING AND HOMEMAKING TO RESPECT FARMERS IN ANY LEGITIMATE MANNER WHICH MAY PROMOTE THEIR BEST INTEREST-ECONOMICALLY, EDUCATIONALLY AND SOCIALLY AND TO COOPERATE WITH ALL OTHER ORGANIZATIONS AND AGENCIES WORKING IN THE FIELD OF AGRICULTURE IN THE ACHIEVEMENT OF THESE OBJECTIVES.

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part IV

  • DICKIE EDWARDS

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10
  • JAMES BARRETT

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10
  • TODD CAMPBELL

    SECRETARY/TREAS

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
14 September 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202622579349200222

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.