Totals
- Total revenue
- $87,471
- Total expenses
- $66,482
- Contributions and grants received
- $36,838
- Grants paid
- $63,660
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- $4,068
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- $44,433
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- $2,132
- Total assets, end of year
- $322,918
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $322,918
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $66,482
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part IV
-
Jaclyn Cazier
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 20
-
Patricia Cazier
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
Christopher Cazier
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Melissa Goodman
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 20
-
Michael Driver
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 21 October 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202502949349200930
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.