Totals
- Total revenue
- $422,614
- Total expenses
- $418,393
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $418,393
- Management and general expenses
- $0
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $418,393
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
KATHLEEN JUSTER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHARLOTTE HACKETT
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BETH SCHNEIDER
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GWEN CHATMAN
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANGELA RILEY
CFO OF COMMONBOND
- Total calculated
- $214,273
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $195,428
- Other
- $18,845
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $195,428 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $18,845 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $214,273 related
-
THOMAS ADAMS
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT OF COMMONBOND
- Total calculated
- $221,406
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $202,488
- Other
- $18,918
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $202,488 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $18,918 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $221,406 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
None.
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
501(C)(3) · PROVIDING HOUSING FOR LOW AND MODERATE INCOME PERSONS AND FAMILIES. · MN
Directly controlled by COMMONBOND COMMUNITIES
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 9 May 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.0
- Source object
- 202421359349308172
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.