Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← OREGON ALLIANCE OF SENIOR & HEALTH SERVICES FOUNDATION

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by OREGON ALLIANCE OF SENIOR & HEALTH SERVICES FOUNDATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$174
Total expenses
$205
Contributions and grants received
$174
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$14,590
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$14,590
Program service expenses (Part III)
$0

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

TO PROVIDE EDUCATION RELATED TO AGING AND CARE/SERVICES FOR THE ELDERLY. TO PROVIDE PROGRAMS THAT ENRICH AND SUPPORT THE ELDERLY.

  • THERE WAS NO PRORGRAM ACTIVITY DURING THE FISCAL YEAR. THE FOUNDATION IS SEARCHING FOR NEW PROGRAMS.

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Listed in Part IV

  • Kristin Milligan

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Sharon Van Eaton

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Kimberly Scott

    PRESIDENT ELECT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Diane Hood

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Cliff Mars

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Erin Cornell

    VP OF NURSING

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Matt Hartley

    VP OF COMMUNITY ALF/RCF

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • David Lewis

    VP OF COMMUNITY SERVICES

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Susan Platte

    VP OF CCRCS

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Doug Williams

    VP OF HOUSING

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Stephanie Cook

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Corey Crismon

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
5 May 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.5
Source object
202621289349202522

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.