Totals
- Total revenue
- $384,468
- Total expenses
- $136,135
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $384,468
- Investment income
- $0
- Other revenue
- $0
- Total assets, end of year
- $9,170,963
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $6,880,742
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $2,290,221
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Revenue
Part VIII, the statement of revenue.
-
2a · Program service revenue: RENTAL INCOME
total $384,468 · related or exempt $384,468
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
20 · Interest
total $50,960
-
22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization
total $60,500
-
24a · Other expenses: OCCUPANCY TAXES
total $24,675
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis
$11,911,273
-
10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation
$2,740,310
-
10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net
beginning of year $4,045,442 · end of year $9,170,963
-
17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses
beginning of year $23,013 · end of year $0
-
23 · Secured mortgages and notes payable
beginning of year $1,090,021 · end of year $990,601
-
25 · Other liabilities
beginning of year $890,520 · end of year $5,890,141
-
27 · Net assets without donor restrictions
beginning of year $2,041,888 · end of year $2,290,221
Mission and programs · 2022
Mission
SEE SCHEDULE O
Activities or mission (Part I)
TO HOLD TITLE TO PROPERTY ON BEHALF OF PACE CENTER FOR GIRLS, INC, A 501 (C) (3) ORGANIZATION.
-
RENTAL OF BUILDINGS
As filed on the 2022 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Listed in Part VII
-
GORDON BAILEY
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARK BARNES
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AMANDA HORNE
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SCOTT SIMMERING
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TOM SLATER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
501(C)(3) · EDUCATE · FL
-
501(C)(2) · HOLDS TITLE · FL
Directly controlled by PACE CENTER
-
PACE COLLIER AT IMMOKAKEE - THC INC
501(C)(2) · HOLDS TITLE · FL
Directly controlled by PACE CENTER
-
501(C)(2) · HOLDS TITLE · FL
Directly controlled by PACE CENTER
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 30 January 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202440319349300039
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.