Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF AMERICA IDAHO BRANCH INC

Form 990 for tax year 2025

Filed by ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF AMERICA IDAHO BRANCH INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$3,674,843
Total expenses
$3,135,429
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$3,555,678
Investment income
$63,657
Other revenue
$55,508
Total assets, end of year
$6,883,428
Total liabilities, end of year
$1,636,604
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$5,246,824
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Revenue

Part VIII, the statement of revenue.

  • 2a · Program service revenue: MEMBERSHIP DUES

    total $1,951,789 · related or exempt $1,951,789

  • 2b · Program service revenue: INSURANCE ADMINISTRATI

    total $685,051 · unrelated business $685,051

  • 2c · Program service revenue: MEMBER EVENTS

    total $682,407 · related or exempt $682,407

  • 2d · Program service revenue: ADVERTISING

    total $60,919 · unrelated business $60,919

  • 2e · Program service revenue: EDUCATION & TRAINING

    total $58,676 · related or exempt $58,676

  • 2f · All other program service revenue

    total $116,836 · related or exempt $110,883 · unrelated business $5,953

  • 3 · Investment income

    total $56,745 · excluded $56,745

  • 6a · Gross rents

    real property $229,388

  • 6b · Less rental expenses

    real property $173,880

  • 6c · Rental income or loss

    real property $55,508

  • 6d · Net rental income or loss

    total $55,508 · excluded $55,508

  • 7a · Gross sales of assets other than inventory

    securities $165,440

  • 7b · Less cost or other basis and sales expenses

    securities $158,528

  • 7c · Gain or loss

    securities $6,912

  • 7d · Net gain or loss

    total $6,912 · excluded $6,912

Functional expenses

Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.

  • 4 · Benefits paid to or for members

    total $10,000

  • 5 · Compensation of officers, directors and key employees

    total $249,472

  • 7 · Other salaries and wages

    total $1,047,275

  • 8 · Pension plan contributions

    total $52,008

  • 9 · Other employee benefits

    total $193,941

  • 10 · Payroll taxes

    total $93,882

  • 11c · Fees: accounting

    total $17,750

  • 11d · Fees: lobbying

    total $90,150

  • 12 · Advertising and promotion

    total $24,203

  • 13 · Office expenses

    total $48,869

  • 14 · Information technology

    total $81,138

  • 16 · Occupancy

    total $87,566

  • 17 · Travel

    total $140,375

  • 19 · Conferences, conventions and meetings

    total $462,393

  • 21 · Payments to affiliates

    total $194,485

  • 22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization

    total $83,650

  • 23 · Insurance

    total $11,982

  • 24a · Other expenses: PRINTING

    total $87,069

  • 24b · Other expenses: SAFETY

    total $56,508

  • 24c · Other expenses: STAFF TRAINING

    total $48,523

  • 24d · Other expenses: LEASE EXPENSE

    total $26,058

  • 24e · All other expenses

    total $28,132

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing

    beginning of year $2,151,058 · end of year $190,440

  • 2 · Savings and temporary cash investments

    beginning of year $2,016,317 · end of year $1,979,082

  • 4 · Accounts receivable

    beginning of year $97,910 · end of year $59,660

  • 9 · Prepaid expenses and deferred charges

    beginning of year $94,917 · end of year $91,454

  • 10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis

    $5,773,054

  • 10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation

    $2,201,441

  • 10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net

    beginning of year $3,696,615 · end of year $3,571,613

  • 11 · Investments: publicly traded securities

    end of year $939,540

  • 15 · Other assets

    beginning of year $70,363 · end of year $51,639

  • 17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses

    beginning of year $229,826 · end of year $294,817

  • 19 · Deferred revenue

    beginning of year $1,145,302 · end of year $1,276,666

  • 25 · Other liabilities

    beginning of year $2,038,607 · end of year $65,121

  • 27 · Net assets without donor restrictions

    beginning of year $4,713,445 · end of year $5,246,824

Mission and programs · 2025

Mission

TRADE ASSOCIATION PROVIDING INFORMATION AND BENEFIT SERVICES TO COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY ACROSS IDAHO AND SURROUNDING STATES.

  • MEMBERSHIP - SERVED MEMBERSHIP BY PROVIDING INFORMATION REGARDING CURRENT CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS.

  • INSURANCE - ADMINISTERED INSURANCE TRUST, OFFERING SMALLER MEMBER CONTRACTORS INSURANCE AT LOWER GROUP RATES.

  • CONVENTIONS & OUTINGS - PROVIDED MEMBERSHIP GATHERINGS TO ENCOURAGE INDUSTRY STRATEGIC PLANNING AND NETWORKING WITH OTHER MEMBER CONTRACTORS.

  • SAFETY - PROVIDED MEMBERS WITH INDUSTRY SAFETY CLASSES.

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Listed in Part VII

  • Jared Wise

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Anthony Guho

    FIRST VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Tyler Resnick

    SECOND VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Seneca Hull

    SECRETARY/TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Matt Blandford

    IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Mike Burke

    GENERAL CONTRACTOR DIRECTO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Ben Petzinger

    GENERAL CONTRACTOR DIRECTO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Robert Grubb

    GENERAL CONTRACTOR DIRECTO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Mark Elder

    GENERAL CONTRACTOR DIRECTO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Jeff Trosper

    GENERAL CONTRACTOR DIRECTO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Jeret Whitescarver

    GENERAL CONTRACTOR DIRECTO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Bryce Parker

    GENERAL CONTRACTOR DIRECTO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Tim Brown

    GENERAL CONTRACTOR DIRECTO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Jake Claridge

    SPECIALTY CONTRACTOR DIREC

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • John Buss

    SPECIALTY CONTRACTOR DIREC

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Cory Dietz

    SUPPLIER/ASSOCIATE DIRECTO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Jake Deberg

    SUPPLIER/ASSOCIATE DIRECTO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Daniel Kircher

    CONSTRUCTION LEADERSHIP COUNCIL DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Andrew Wolford

    NATIONAL BOARD OF GOVERNOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Scott Cron

    NATIONAL BOARD OF GOVERNOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Joe Meuleman

    NATIONAL BOARD OF GOVERNOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Seneca Hull

    NATIONAL BOARD OF GOVERNOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Brett Myron

    NATIONAL BOARD OF GOVERNOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Josh Smith

    NATIONAL BOARD OF GOVERNOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Paul Saucerman

    NATIONAL BOARD OF GOVERNOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Darrin Dance

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Anna Sparrell

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Jessee Rosin

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Bob Von Lintig

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Zach Higgins

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Chuck Graves

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Delwyn Mickelsen

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Joe Jackson

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Michael Arrington

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Garry Mattson

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Paul Franz

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Burke Hansen

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Harvey Neef

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Steve Heaton

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Wayne Hammon

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $249,472
    From this org
    $236,250
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $13,222
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $236,250
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $11,813
    Nontaxable benefits
    $1,409
    Filer's total
    $249,472

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

The filer's explanations (Part III)

PART I, LINE 3
COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO IS DETERMINED AND REVIEWED BY THE GOVERNING BOARD.

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Taxable family on this return

Schedule R Parts I, III and IV, as filed. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money moved.

Disregarded entities

Part I: entities that legally are the filer and file no return of their own.

  • IAGC LLC

    BUILDING OWNER · ID · income $55,508 · assets $3,686,855

    Directly controlled by IDAHO BRANCH INC THE ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF AMERICA INC

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2025
Filed
16 June 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.1
Source object
202641829349301614

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.