Form 990 for tax year 2022
Filed by BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF ALBANY INC.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $2,167,528
- Total expenses
- $2,535,709
- Contributions and grants received
- $1,764,862
- Grants paid
- $17,612
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $1,345,976
- Management and general expenses
- $1,189,733
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $1,345,976
Program services were 53.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
O'BRIEN ARNETT
PLANNING CHA
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MARVELYN BOYETTE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MACK BRYSON
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MITCH CARTHON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MARY LINDA COTTEN
DEVELOPMENT
- Total calculated
- $0
-
KENNETH CUTTS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
VICTORIA DARRISAW
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
TODD DAVIS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
TODD DEARISO
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JUDY DERISO
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
KENNETH DRYER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
ERIC FINCH
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DARREL FINNICUM
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DONNA GAINES
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
LESLIE GARDNER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
EMMETT GRISWOLD
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JAMES HILL
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
GERALDINE WEST HUDLEY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
BOBBY JOHNSON
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MARK JOHNSON
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
VICTORIA JOHNSON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
BRIAN JONES
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
FLORENCE LYONS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
PATSY MARTIN
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DUNCAN MOORE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
WILLIAM MYLES
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
KRYSTAL PICKETT
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
LARRY PRICE
OPERATIONS C
- Total calculated
- $0
-
GLORIA P RIDGEWAY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MICHAEL ROGERS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
ROB ROUTHIER
FINANCE CHAI
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JEAN SHIVER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
STUART SINYARD
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
RUSTY SKALLA
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MARSHALL THOMAS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MATT TRICE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
SHARON TUCKER
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DANA WHITE
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
-
LAWRENCE WILSON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
RODNEY WRIGHT
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JACQUELINE ROBINSON
CEO
- Total calculated
- $0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 24 April 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202421219349300837
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.