Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← UNITED STEELWORKERS

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by UNITED STEELWORKERS.

Totals

Total revenue
$475,505
Total expenses
$495,848
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$19,900
Program service revenue
$464,177
Investment income
$6,236
Other revenue
$5,092
Total assets, end of year
$1,159,969
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$1,159,969
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Listed in Part VII

  • Scott Campbell

    President

    Total calculated
    $21,096
    From this org
    $21,096
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Erwin Rommel

    Financial Secretary

    Total calculated
    $13,750
    From this org
    $13,750
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Jeff Weeks

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $11,814
    From this org
    $11,814
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jason Micheals

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $2,714
    From this org
    $2,714
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Kevin Walker

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $2,117
    From this org
    $2,117
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Tessa Gehardt

    Recording Secretary

    Total calculated
    $1,800
    From this org
    $1,800
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Darrell Vaught

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $788
    From this org
    $788
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Brandon Crandall

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Marrio Thomas

    Executive Board

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Ryan Schutte

    Executive Board

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Bryan Zothner

    Executive Board

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Juan Soto

    Executive Board

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Brewster Wise

    Executive Board

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Michelle E Gitts

    WOS Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Nick Cummins

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ian C Larsen

    Executive Board

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Jarrett Wa'a

    Executive Board

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Ina Feenstra

    Executive Board

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Craig Moore

    Executive Board

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

None.

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
22 May 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.1
Source object
202531429349300838

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.