Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← CENTER FOUNDATION OF NEVADA

Form 990 for tax year 2025

Filed by CENTER FOUNDATION OF NEVADA.

Totals

Total revenue
$815,379
Total expenses
$578,308
Contributions and grants received
$815,324
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$0
Investment income
$55
Other revenue
$0
Total assets, end of year
$223,553
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$223,553
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$0
Management and general expenses
$59,562
Fundraising expenses
$518,746
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • JOHN WALDRON

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $244,085
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $232,046
    Other
    $12,039
    Hours/week
    5

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $191,046 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $41,000 related
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $2,001 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $10,038 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $244,085 related
  • DONYA MONROE

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $205,164
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $193,726
    Other
    $11,438
    Hours/week
    5

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $193,726 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $2,300 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $9,138 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $205,164 related
  • STEVE AMEND

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALEX BYBEE

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JULIE CAMERON-DOE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • WAYNE CASSARD

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CAMI CHRISTENSEN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBERT DOLAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CAROLE FISHER

    BOARD PRESID

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KEVIN KAMPSCHROR

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RAY LUCERO

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANNE MAZZOLA

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHUCK NEUWOHNER

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KAREN RUBEL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ERNEST STEPP

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment

Answered no

  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

The filer's explanations (Part III)

SCHEDULE J, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 3
ALL COMPENSATION IS PAID BY THE CENTER.
SCHEDULE J, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 4
DONYA MONROE 51,666 0 0

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2025
Filed
11 May 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.0
Source object
202601919349300230

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.